↑ Return to Calendar

Speedway 2014

Calendar of speedway season 2014

January

3 – Australian Semifinal – Kurri Kurri, AUS  - Result
4 – Australian Final 1 – Kurri Kurri, AUS – Result
8 – Australian Final 2 – Undera, AUS – Result
11 – Australian Final 3 – Gillman, AUS – Result
25 – Australian Under 21 Final – Gillman, AUS – Result

February

 

March

22 – British under 21 semifinal in Plymouth – Result
28 – Best Pairs in Torun, PL – Result
29 – Polish U21 FIM semifinal in Opole – Result
29 – Polish U21 FIM semifinal in Pila – Result

April

5 – Grand Prix in Auckland, NZ – Result
5 – Polish U21 UEM Qual in Czestochowa – Result
15 – British under 21 Final in Cradley – Result
18 – Polish U21 FIM Final in Ostrow – Result
19 – Danish under 21 UEM/FIM Qual Semifinal – Result
19 – Danish under 21 UEM/FIM Qual semifinal – Result
19 – Danish under 21 UEM/FIM Qual Final in Vojens – Result
24 – English Semifinal in Sheffield – Result
26 – Grand Prix in Bydgoszcz, PL – Result
27 – Under 21 World Qual in Neustadt Donau, D  NOW 3th May in Stralsund
30 – British Semifinal in Rye House – Result

May

1 – European Pairs Semifinal in Debrecen – Result
2 – Danish individual semifinal, Grindsted – Result
2 – Danish individual semifinal, Glumsø – Result
3 – Under 21 World Qual in Terenzano, I – Result
3 – Under 21 World Qual in Stralsund D – Result
4 – European individual Semifinal in Rivne, UA
10 – Under 21 World Qual in Leicester, GB – Result
10 – Best Pairs in Landshut D – Result
15 – Danish Final 1, Holstebro – Result
17 – Grand Prix in Tampere, SF – Result
17 – European individual Semifinal in Krsko, Slo – Result
17 – European individual Semifinal in Daugavpils, LT – Result
23 – Best Pairs in Eskilstuna, S – Result
24 – European individual Semifinal in Zarnovica, SK – Result
24 – Under 21 European Team Semifinal in Plzen, CZ – Result
29 – Long Track GP in Herxheim, D
31 – Grand Prix in Prague, CZ – Result

June

1 – Long Track World Qual in Bielefeld, D
5 – Polish Quarterfinal in Lublin, PL – Result
5 – Polish Quarterfinal in Pila, PL – Result
5 – Polish Quarterfinal in Ostrow, PL – Result
5 – Polish Quarterfinal in Krakow, PL – Result
7 – Grand Prix Qual in Ljubljana, SLO – Result
7 – Under 21 World Team Semifinal in Teterow, D – Result
8 – European Championship Challenge in Debrecen, HUN – Result
9 – Grand Prix Qual in Abensberg, D – Result
9 – Grand Prix Qual in Berwick, GB – Result
13 – Under 21 European Semifinal in Pardubice, CZ – Result
14 – Under 21 European Semifinal in Macon, F – Result
14 – Under 21 European Semifinal in Elgane, N – Result
14 – Grand Prix in Måilla, S – Result
16 – British Final in Wolverhampton – Result
21 – Grand Prix Qual Race Off in Gorican, HR – Result
21 – Grand Prix Qual Race Off in Czestochowa, PL – Result
24 – Polish Semifinal Opole, PL – Result
24 – Polish Semifinal Rawicz, PL – Result
28 – Under 21 European Team Final in Herxheim – Result
28 – Grand Prix in Copenhagen, DK – Result

July

4 – 80cc World Quarter finals in Czestochowa, PL
5 – 80cc World Semifinals in Czestochowa, PL
5 – Long Track World Qual in Tayac, F
5 – World under 21 Team Semifinal in Motala, S – Result
5 – SWC Qual in Terenzano, I – Result
6 – 80cc World Final in Czestochowa, PL
6 – European Final 1 in Güstrow – Result
10 – Polish Under 21 Semifinal, Bydgoszcz, PL – Result
10 – Polish Under 21 Semifinal, Rybnik, PL – Result
12 – Grand Prix in Cardiff, UK – Result
13 – Long Track GP in Marmande, F
18 – Polish Under 21 Semifinal, Rzestow, PL – Result
19 – Under 21 World Final in Lonigo, I – Result
20 – European Final 2 in Togliatti, RUS – Result
26 – Speedway World Cup Event 1 in King’s Lynn, GB – Result
29 – Speedway World Cup Event 2 in Västervik, S – Result
31 – Speedway World Cup Race Off in Bydgoszcz, PL – Result

August

1 – Danish under 21 semifinal in Outrup – Result
2 – Speedway World Cup Final in Bydgoszcz, PL – Result
2 – Swedish under 21 semifinal in Mariestadt
6 – Swedish semifinal in Malmo – Result
8 – Danish Final 2 in Fjelsted, DK – Result
9 – European Final 3 in Holsted, DK – Result
9 – European 80cc Semifinal in Skærbæk, DK
10 – European 80cc Final in Skærbæk, DK
10 – Long Track GP Ghallenge in Marianske Lazne, CZ
14 – Polish Final in Zielona Gora, PL – Result
16 – Grand Prix in Riga, LT
17 – Grand Prix in Daugavpils, LT – Result
17 – Under 21 World Final in Ostrow, PL – Result
17 – Long Track GP in Eenrum, NL
23 – World under 21 Team Final in Slangerup, DK – Result
23 – Long Track World Team Final in Forssa, SF
30 – Grand Prix in Gorzow, PL – Result

September

5 – Danish under 21 Final, Elling – Silkeborg – Result
5 – Swedish individual Final – Nyköping – Result
6 – Swedish under 21 final – Nyköping
13 – European Pairs Final in Divisov
13 – Grand Prix in Vojens, DK – Result
13 – Long Track GP in Morizes, F
13 – Polish under 21 final, Gorzow, PL – Result
19 – European Final 4 in Czestochowa, PL – Result
20 – Speedway Grand Prix Challenge in Lonigo – Result
27 – Grand Prix in Stockholm, S – Result
27 – Under 21 European final in Rybnik, PL – Result
28 – Long Track GP in Mühldorf, D

October

4 – Under 21 World Final in Pardubice, CZ – Result
11 – Grand Prix in Torun – Result
18 – European Pairs Final in Divisov – Result

November

December

See also: Speedway Grand Prix 2014

 

Skriv et svar